1. Wanda Ball - Roxboro Community School, Grades 6-12, English
  2. Melissa Bartlett - Roxboro Community School, 11th grade, English & Journalism I and II
  3. Tian Bing - Beijing Royal School
  4. Emily Blair - Jeffreys Grove Elementary School, Spanish/Global STEM
  5. Jason Bolchalk - NCSU, NLGL, Social Studies
  6. Karen Burden - Holly Springs High School, Grade 10, English
  7. Anna Burgess - NCSU, Grades 6-12, Social Studies
  8. Brittany Burns, NCSU
  9. Celeste Bryant - NCSU
  10. Robert Coven - Cary Academy,9, 11, & 12; History, Architecture, Ethics
  11. Arden (Ali) Dixon- North Carolina State University, MAT - Middle Grades Social Studies
  12. Hao Fan, Beijing Royal School
  13. Li Hang - Beijing Royal School
  14. Carol Horne - UNC-Chapel Hill
  15. Deborah Icard - Cloverleaf Elementary, Grades K - 5, Technology Facilitator
  16. Wang Jinsong - Beijing Royal School
  17. Aaron Johnson - East Lee Middle School, Grade 8, Social Studies
  18. Wang Ke - Beijing Royal School
  19. Justin Keever - North Carolina State University, Student NCSU MAT Middle Grades Social Studies Program
  20. Kristen Kenyon - Mills Park Elementary, Grade 4, all subjects
  21. Anamaria Knight - VIF International Education
  22. Polly Miller - Duplin County Schools, Grades 7-8, Language Arts
  23. MaryFaith Mount-Cors, VIF International Education, Program development for K-12 teachers
  24. Lynette Noel - University of Trinidad and Tobago, Undergraduates ; Reading/Literacy (primary and secondary)
  25. Shannon Page - AB Combs Elementary, Grade 5
  26. Janet Pride - A.B. Combs, Grade 3, All Subjects
  27. Justin Richards - Wake Forest Rolesville High School, Grades 9-12, English and Communications
  28. Morgan Richards - Mills Park Elementary, Grade 5, Language Arts and Social Studies
  29. Haley Rochester -Douglas Elementary School, Grade 3, Classroom Teacher
  30. Tiffany Schaefer -Daniels Middle School, Grade 6, Language Arts
  31. Amanda Schloesser - NCSU,
  32. Amber Smith - Angier Elementary, Grade 3- 5
  33. Jennifer Smith-Wyatt - Jeffreys Grove Elementary, Grades PK-5, Media and Technology
  34. Carol Townsend - Roxboro Community School, Grade 7, Science
  35. Mary Walker - A.B.Combs, Visual Art
  36. Sharyn West- Martin Middle School, Grade 8, Social Studies
  37. Yang Zhong, Beijing Royal School
  38. Yu Xiao - Beijing Royal School
  39. Yang Xiaofeng - Beijing Royal School
  40. Lu Xin - Beijing Royal School